Legal Notice

Disclaimer

The information contained in this HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA – ABN 52 093 148 023 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA provides a membership register and community for Historic Motor Cycle Racing enthusiasts within South Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the us e of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988.

HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits ”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties , and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA please contact us.

HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2009 – 2017 all rights reserved by HISTORIC MOTORCYCLE RACING REGISTER SA – ABN 52 093 148 023